Bus Routes

2021-2022 Finley Bus Routes

Summer Program Bus Schedule


Updated 01/19/2022

**2021-2022 Finley Bus Route Changes**

Please note the following important changes to bus route stops and times for the 2021-2022 school year:

  • This year we have 2 "new" routes (resulting from merged/combined routes)
    • Route 24 is a combination of Route 2 and Route 4 (previously Tina and Dora). We will only be going to two stops on the farm (Vineyard House and Nine Canyon Trailer Park).
    • Routes 8 and 13 are separate routes as of 1/24/2022.  Please see schedule for updated route information
  • The bus route on Easterday Farms (now Route 24) has been condensed to 2 stops: the Vineyard House on S Finley Rd and the Trailer Park on Nine Canyon Road.

Squirrel

Route 5 - Morning

 

Route 5 - Afternoon

7:07 am E COCHRAN RD & S 2209 PR SE   2:49 pm 214205 E GAME FARM RD
7:09 am 2181 PR SE   2:49 pm 214914 E GAME FARM RD
7:10 am E COCHRAN RD & S 2138 PR SE   2:50 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2156 PR SE
7:14 am E BOWLES RD & S 2161 PR SE   2:51 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE
7:14 am 216905 E BOWLES RD   2:52 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE
7:15 am 218003 E BOWLES RD   2:53 pm E GAME FARM RD & S WHITNEY RD
7:16 am E BOWLES RD & S 2187 PR SE   2:54 pm 220006 E 59TH AVE
7:18 am E ACCESS PR SE & S FINLEY RD   2:55 pm E 59TH AVE & S DUNHAM RD
7:20 am E 50TH PL & S FINLEY RD   3:09 pm 32304 S FINLEY RD
7:22 am 32304 S FINLEY RD   3:11 pm E 50TH PL & S FINLEY RD
7:25 am 34904 S FINLEY RD   3:15 pm E ACCESS PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:36 am E GAME FARM RD & S WHITNEY RD   3:18 pm E BOWLES RD & S 2187 PR SE
7:40 am E 59TH AVE & S DUNHAM RD   3:19 pm 218003 E BOWLES RD
7:42 am 220006 E 59TH AVE   3:21 pm 216905 E BOWLES RD
7:43 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE   3:22 pm E BOWLES RD & S 2161 PR SE
7:44 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE   3:25 pm E COCHRAN RD & S 2138 PR SE
7:45 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2156 PR SE   3:28 pm 2181 PR SE
7:46 am 214914 E GAME FARM RD   3:30 pm E COCHRAN RD & S 2209 PR SE
7:46 am 214205 E GAME FARM RD   3:32 pm 34904 S FINLEY RD
         

Dog

Route 6 - Morning

 

Route 6 - Afternoon

7:02 am 217906 E SR 397   2:47 pm 217906 E SR 397
7:03 am SMALL TRAILER PARK   2:48 pm SMALL TRAILER PARK
7:08 am 205414 E SR 397   2:52 pm 205414 E SR 397
7:08 am E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2079 PR SE   2:53 pm E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2079 PR SE
7:09 am E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2093 PR SE   2:54 pm E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2093 PR SE
7:10 am 163 PR SE & S HANEY   2:57 pm 163 PR SE & S HANEY
7:12 am 212502 E 22ND AVE   2:57 pm 212502 E 22ND AVE
7:13 am 213004 E 22ND AVE   2:58 pm 213004 E 22ND AVE
7:13 am E 22ND AVE & S KIRBY PR SE & S KIRBY RD   2:59 pm E 22ND AVE & S KIRBY PR SE & S KIRBY RD
7:14 am 22ND & LOCUST LN   3:02 pm 22ND & LOCUST LN
7:17 am E ALICE ST & S GERTRUDE ST & S SHORT AVE   3:03 pm E ALICE ST & S GERTRUDE ST & S SHORT AVE
 7:18 am E DONELSON RD & E FINLEY RD    3:04 pm E DONELSON RD & E FINLEY RD
         

Dinosaur

Route 11 - Morning

 

Route 11 - Afternoon

6:59 am HANEY & GAME FARM   2:55 pm 211028 E TERRIL RD
7:02 am 211028 E TERRIL RD   2:56 pm 208405 E TERRIL RD
7:03 am 208405 E TERRIL RD   2:58 pm 2066 PR SE
7:05 am 2066 PR SE   3:00 pm 203833 E TERRIL RD
7:06 am 203833 E TERRIL RD   3:00 pm 202008 E TERRIL RD
7:07 am 202008 E TERRIL RD   3:01 pm 43304 S FREMONT RD
7:08 am 43304 S FREMONT RD   3:03 pm E 73RD TURNAROUND
7:10 am E 73RD TURNAROUND   3:06 pm E 73RD AVE & S FREMONT RD
7:13 am E 73RD AVE & S FREMONT RD   3:14 pm HANEY & GAME FARM
7:19 am ERICKSON RD   3:15 pm 211502 E COCHRAN RD
7:23 am 211502 E COCHRAN RD   3:16 pm 2099 PR SE
7:24 am 2099 PR SE   3:17 pm 2090 PR SE
7:24 am 2090 PR SE   3:16 pm COCHRAN & GERARDS
7:25 am COCHRAN & GERARDS   3:18 pm 31606 S GERARDS RD
7:27 am 31606 S GERARDS RD   3:18 pm E 302 PR SE
7:27 am E 302 PR SE   3:19 pm E 292 PR SE
7:28 am E 292 PR SE   3:20 pm 27903 S GERARDS RD
 7:29 am 27903 S GERARDS RD      
         

Giraffe

Route 17 - Morning

 

Route 17 - Afternoon

7:01 am 225504 E GAME FARM RD   2:52 pm 38403 S FINLEY RD
7:03 am 228705 E GAME FARM RD   2:52 pm FINLEY & MAIN
7:03 am GAME FARM TURN AROUND   2:53 pm E 403 PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:09 am 22505 SR 397   2:54 pm E 421 PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:09 am 226605 E SR 397   2:55 pm 42605 S FINLEY RD
7:10 am 227404 E LECHELT RDSE   2:56 pm E WALTER PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:11 am 228205 E LECHELT RD   2:59 pm 46605 S MORTON RD
7:11 am 229109 E LECHELT RDSE   3:00 pm E WALTER PR SE & S MORTON RD
7:12 am 230505 E LECHELT RD   3:01 pm 42712 MORTON RD
7:13 am 231905 E LECHELT RD   3:02 pm 40704 S MORTON RD
7:14 am 233704 E LECHELT RD   3:05 pm 22505 SR 397
7:15 am 235005 E LECHELT RD   3:06 pm 226605 E SR 397
7:16 am Lechelt Rd Turn Around   3:06 pm 227404 E LECHELT RDSE
7:18 am 231204 E SR 397   3:07 pm 228205 E LECHELT RD
7:18 am 229606 E SR 397   3:08 pm 229109 E LECHELT RDSE
7:20 am 226406 E SR 397   3:08 pm 230104 E LECHELT RD
7:23 am 40704 S MORTON RD   3:09 pm 230505 E LECHELT RD
7:24 am 42712 MORTON RD   3:09 pm 231905 E LECHELT RD
7:25 am E WALTER PR SE & S MORTON RD   3:10 pm 233704 E LECHELT RD
7:26 am 46605 S MORTON RD   3:11 pm 235704 E LECHELT RDSE
7:29 am E WALTER PR SE & S FINLEY RD   3:12 pm Lechelt Rd Turn Around
7:30 am 42605 S FINLEY RD   3:14 pm 231204 E SR 397
7:30 am E 421 PR SE & S FINLEY RD   3:15 pm 229606 E SR 397
7:31 am 41011 S FINLEY RD   3:16 pm 226406 E SR 397
7:32 am E 403 PR SE & S FINLEY RD   3:17 pm 225504 E GAME FARM RD
7:33 am FINLEY & MAIN   3:19 pm 228705 E GAME FARM RD
7:33 am 38403 S FINLEY RD   3:20 pm GAME FARM TURN AROUND
         

Horse

Route 18 - Morning

 

Route 18 - Afternoon

6:56 AM 211812 E BOWLES RD    2:42 pm E ERICKSON RD
 6:58 AM 210406 E BOWLES RD    2:44 pm  E 361 PR SE & S HANEY RD
 7:00 AM  209104 E BOWLES RD    2:45 pm  33904 S HANEY RD
 7:02 AM  206508 E BOWLES RD    2:47 pm  PIDCOCK & HANEY
 7:04 AM  203106 E BOWLES RD    2:48 pm  28812 S HANEY RD
 7:08 AM  202406 E PERKINS RDSE    2:49 pm  26318 HANEY
 7:10 AM  S 2047 PR SE & S 2048 PR SE    2:50 pm  25001 S HANEY RDSE
 7:12 AM  2060 PR SE    2:52 pm  211812 E BOWLES RD
 7:17 AM  25001 S HANEY RDSE    2:53 pm  210406 E BOWLES RD
 7:19 AM  26318 HANEY    2:54 pm  209104 E BOWLES RD
 7:21 AM  28812 S HANEY RD    2:55 pm  206508 E BOWLES RD
 7:23 AM  PIDCOCK & HANEY    2:56 pm  203106 E BOWLES RD
 7:25 AM  33904 S HANEY RD    2:58 pm  202406 E PERKINS RDSE
 7:27 AM  E 361 PR SE & S HANEY RD    3:00 pm  S 2047 PR SE & S 2048 PR SE
       3:01 pm  2060 PR SE

Bird

Route 13

 

Route 13

7:15 am COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK   2:47 pm COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK
         

Frog

Route 8

 

Route 8

7:21 am HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK   2:49 pm HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK

 

Route 2 (Monkey)

Morning

 

Afternoon

6:14 AM

133713 S NINE CANYON RD

 

2:41 PM

9 CANYON RD & S NINE CANYON RD

6:16 AM

NINE CANYON TRAILER PARK

 

2:42 PM

E 490 PR SE & S NINE CANYON RD

6:49 AM

VINEYARD HOUSE

 

2:48 PM

255844 SR 397

7:11 AM

S SLOAN CT & S SLOAN RD

 

2:49 PM

220911 528 PRSE

7:13 AM

END OF SLOAN TURNAROUND

 

2:49 PM

E 528 PR SE

7:14 AM

E 528 PR SE

 

2:50 PM

254414 E SR 397

7:15 AM

220911 528 PRSE

 

2:51 PM

END OF SLOAN TURNAROUND

7:16 AM

254414 E SR 397

 

2:52 PM

S SLOAN CT & S SLOAN RD

7:17 AM

255844 SR 397

 

3:08 PM

VINEYARD HOUSE

7:23 AM

E 490 PR SE & S NINE CANYON RD

 

3:37 PM

NINE CANYON TRAILER PARK

7:23 AM

9 CANYON RD & S NINE CANYON RD

 

3:42 PM

133713 S NINE CANYON RD

Route 4 - Butterfly

Morning

 

Afternoon

TIME

 

LOCATION

TIME

 

LOCATION

6:54 AM

 

241109 E SR 397

3:02 PM

 

241109 E SR 397

6:55 AM

 

E RIEK RD & S PIERT RD

3:03 PM

 

E RIEK RD & S PIERT RD

6:58 AM

 

E 549 PR SE

3:05 PM

 

E 549 PR SE

6:59 AM

 

AIRWAYS HEIGHTS PR SE & S PIERT RD

3:07 PM

 

AIRWAYS HEIGHTS PR SE & S PIERT RD

7:00 AM

 

PIERT TURN AROUND

 

 

 

7:08 AM

 

E TIERNEY PR SE

3:08 PM

 

PIERT TURNAROUND

7:10 AM

 

E HOVER RD & S MEALS RD

3:16 PM

 

E TIERNEY PR SE

7:12 AM

 

E 672 PR SE

3:18 PM

 

E HOVER RD & S MEALS RD

7:13 AM

 

E 654 PR SE

3:19 PM

 

E 672 PR SE

7:15 AM

 

247807 E TOOTHAKER RD

3:20 PM

 

E 654 PR SE

7:16 AM

 

END OF TOOTHAKER @ TURNAROUND

3:25 PM

 

247807 E TOOTHAKER RD