Bus Routes

2021-2022 Finley Bus Routes

Updated 11/07/2021

**2021-2022 Finley Bus Route Changes**

Please note the following important changes to bus route stops and times for the 2021-2022 school year:

  • This year we have 2 "new" routes (resulting from merged/combined routes)
    • Route 24 is a combination of Route 2 and Route 4 (previously Tina and Dora). We will only be going to two stops on the farm (Vineyard House and Nine Canyon Trailer Park).
    • Route 138 is a combination of Route 13 and Route 8 (previously Shannon and Emmie). Columbia Place Trailer Park and Homestead Trailer Park are being split into secondary (middle and high school) routes and elementary routes. The new route number is 138.
  • The bus route on Easterday Farms (now Route 24) has been condensed to 2 stops: the Vineyard House on S Finley Rd and the Trailer Park on Nine Canyon Road.

Squirrel

Route 5 - Morning

 

Route 5 - Afternoon

7:07 am E COCHRAN RD & S 2209 PR SE   2:49 pm 214205 E GAME FARM RD
7:09 am 2181 PR SE   2:49 pm 214914 E GAME FARM RD
7:10 am E COCHRAN RD & S 2138 PR SE   2:50 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2156 PR SE
7:14 am E BOWLES RD & S 2161 PR SE   2:51 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE
7:14 am 216905 E BOWLES RD   2:52 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE
7:15 am 218003 E BOWLES RD   2:53 pm E GAME FARM RD & S WHITNEY RD
7:16 am E BOWLES RD & S 2187 PR SE   2:54 pm 220006 E 59TH AVE
7:18 am E ACCESS PR SE & S FINLEY RD   2:55 pm E 59TH AVE & S DUNHAM RD
7:20 am E 50TH PL & S FINLEY RD   3:09 pm 32304 S FINLEY RD
7:22 am 32304 S FINLEY RD   3:11 pm E 50TH PL & S FINLEY RD
7:25 am 34904 S FINLEY RD   3:15 pm E ACCESS PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:36 am E GAME FARM RD & S WHITNEY RD   3:18 pm E BOWLES RD & S 2187 PR SE
7:40 am E 59TH AVE & S DUNHAM RD   3:19 pm 218003 E BOWLES RD
7:42 am 220006 E 59TH AVE   3:21 pm 216905 E BOWLES RD
7:43 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE   3:22 pm E BOWLES RD & S 2161 PR SE
7:44 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE   3:25 pm E COCHRAN RD & S 2138 PR SE
7:45 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2156 PR SE   3:28 pm 2181 PR SE
7:46 am 214914 E GAME FARM RD   3:30 pm E COCHRAN RD & S 2209 PR SE
7:46 am 214205 E GAME FARM RD   3:32 pm 34904 S FINLEY RD
         

Dog

Route 6 - Morning

 

Route 6 - Afternoon

7:02 am 217906 E SR 397   2:47 pm 217906 E SR 397
7:03 am SMALL TRAILER PARK   2:48 pm SMALL TRAILER PARK
7:08 am 205414 E SR 397   2:52 pm 205414 E SR 397
7:08 am E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2079 PR SE   2:53 pm E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2079 PR SE
7:09 am E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2093 PR SE   2:54 pm E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2093 PR SE
7:10 am 163 PR SE & S HANEY   2:57 pm 163 PR SE & S HANEY
7:12 am 212502 E 22ND AVE   2:57 pm 212502 E 22ND AVE
7:13 am 213004 E 22ND AVE   2:58 pm 213004 E 22ND AVE
7:13 am E 22ND AVE & S KIRBY PR SE & S KIRBY RD   2:59 pm E 22ND AVE & S KIRBY PR SE & S KIRBY RD
7:14 am 22ND & LOCUST LN   3:02 pm 22ND & LOCUST LN
7:17 am E ALICE ST & S GERTRUDE ST & S SHORT AVE   3:03 pm E ALICE ST & S GERTRUDE ST & S SHORT AVE
 7:18 am E DONELSON RD & E FINLEY RD    3:04 pm E DONELSON RD & E FINLEY RD
         

Dinosaur

Route 11 - Morning

 

Route 11 - Afternoon

6:59 am HANEY & GAME FARM   2:55 pm 211028 E TERRIL RD
7:02 am 211028 E TERRIL RD   2:56 pm 208405 E TERRIL RD
7:03 am 208405 E TERRIL RD   2:58 pm 2066 PR SE
7:05 am 2066 PR SE   3:00 pm 203833 E TERRIL RD
7:06 am 203833 E TERRIL RD   3:00 pm 202008 E TERRIL RD
7:07 am 202008 E TERRIL RD   3:01 pm 43304 S FREMONT RD
7:08 am 43304 S FREMONT RD   3:03 pm E 73RD TURNAROUND
7:10 am E 73RD TURNAROUND   3:06 pm E 73RD AVE & S FREMONT RD
7:13 am E 73RD AVE & S FREMONT RD   3:14 pm HANEY & GAME FARM
7:19 am ERICKSON RD   3:15 pm 211502 E COCHRAN RD
7:23 am 211502 E COCHRAN RD   3:16 pm 2099 PR SE
7:24 am 2099 PR SE   3:17 pm 2090 PR SE
7:24 am 2090 PR SE   3:16 pm COCHRAN & GERARDS
7:25 am COCHRAN & GERARDS   3:18 pm 31606 S GERARDS RD
7:27 am 31606 S GERARDS RD   3:18 pm E 302 PR SE
7:27 am E 302 PR SE   3:19 pm E 292 PR SE
7:28 am E 292 PR SE   3:20 pm 27903 S GERARDS RD
 7:29 am 27903 S GERARDS RD      
         

Giraffe

Route 17 - Morning

 

Route 17 - Afternoon

7:01 am 225504 E GAME FARM RD   2:52 pm 38403 S FINLEY RD
7:03 am 228705 E GAME FARM RD   2:52 pm FINLEY & MAIN
7:03 am GAME FARM TURN AROUND   2:53 pm E 403 PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:09 am 22505 SR 397   2:54 pm E 421 PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:09 am 226605 E SR 397   2:55 pm 42605 S FINLEY RD
7:10 am 227404 E LECHELT RDSE   2:56 pm E WALTER PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:11 am 228205 E LECHELT RD   2:59 pm 46605 S MORTON RD
7:11 am 229109 E LECHELT RDSE   3:00 pm E WALTER PR SE & S MORTON RD
7:12 am 230505 E LECHELT RD   3:01 pm 42712 MORTON RD
7:13 am 231905 E LECHELT RD   3:02 pm 40704 S MORTON RD
7:14 am 233704 E LECHELT RD   3:05 pm 22505 SR 397
7:15 am 235005 E LECHELT RD   3:06 pm 226605 E SR 397
7:16 am Lechelt Rd Turn Around   3:06 pm 227404 E LECHELT RDSE
7:18 am 231204 E SR 397   3:07 pm 228205 E LECHELT RD
7:18 am 229606 E SR 397   3:08 pm 229109 E LECHELT RDSE
7:20 am 226406 E SR 397   3:08 pm 230104 E LECHELT RD
7:23 am 40704 S MORTON RD   3:09 pm 230505 E LECHELT RD
7:24 am 42712 MORTON RD   3:09 pm 231905 E LECHELT RD
7:25 am E WALTER PR SE & S MORTON RD   3:10 pm 233704 E LECHELT RD
7:26 am 46605 S MORTON RD   3:11 pm 235704 E LECHELT RDSE
7:29 am E WALTER PR SE & S FINLEY RD   3:12 pm Lechelt Rd Turn Around
7:30 am 42605 S FINLEY RD   3:14 pm 231204 E SR 397
7:30 am E 421 PR SE & S FINLEY RD   3:15 pm 229606 E SR 397
7:31 am 41011 S FINLEY RD   3:16 pm 226406 E SR 397
7:32 am E 403 PR SE & S FINLEY RD   3:17 pm 225504 E GAME FARM RD
7:33 am FINLEY & MAIN   3:19 pm 228705 E GAME FARM RD
7:33 am 38403 S FINLEY RD   3:20 pm GAME FARM TURN AROUND
         

Horse

Route 18 - Morning

 

Route 18 - Afternoon

6:56 AM 211812 E BOWLES RD    2:42 pm E ERICKSON RD
 6:58 AM 210406 E BOWLES RD    2:44 pm  E 361 PR SE & S HANEY RD
 7:00 AM  209104 E BOWLES RD    2:45 pm  33904 S HANEY RD
 7:02 AM  206508 E BOWLES RD    2:47 pm  PIDCOCK & HANEY
 7:04 AM  203106 E BOWLES RD    2:48 pm  28812 S HANEY RD
 7:08 AM  202406 E PERKINS RDSE    2:49 pm  26318 HANEY
 7:10 AM  S 2047 PR SE & S 2048 PR SE    2:50 pm  25001 S HANEY RDSE
 7:12 AM  2060 PR SE    2:52 pm  211812 E BOWLES RD
 7:17 AM  25001 S HANEY RDSE    2:53 pm  210406 E BOWLES RD
 7:19 AM  26318 HANEY    2:54 pm  209104 E BOWLES RD
 7:21 AM  28812 S HANEY RD    2:55 pm  206508 E BOWLES RD
 7:23 AM  PIDCOCK & HANEY    2:56 pm  203106 E BOWLES RD
 7:25 AM  33904 S HANEY RD    2:58 pm  202406 E PERKINS RDSE
 7:27 AM  E 361 PR SE & S HANEY RD    3:00 pm  S 2047 PR SE & S 2048 PR SE
       3:01 pm  2060 PR SE

Bird

Route 138 Middle & High School Pick Up - Morning

 

Route 138 Middle & High School Pick Up - Afternoon

7:13 am COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK   2:28 pm COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK
7:19 am HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK   2:33 pm HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK
         

Bird

Route 138 Elementary School Pick Up - Morning

 

Route 138 Elementary School Pick Up - Afternoon

7:42 am COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK   2:57 pm COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK
7:48 am HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK   3:02 pm HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK

 

Route 2

Morning

 

Afternoon

6:14 AM

133713 S NINE CANYON RD

 

2:41 PM

9 CANYON RD & S NINE CANYON RD

6:16 AM

NINE CANYON TRAILER PARK

 

2:42 PM

E 490 PR SE & S NINE CANYON RD

6:49 AM

VINEYARD HOUSE

 

2:48 PM

255844 SR 397

7:11 AM

S SLOAN CT & S SLOAN RD

 

2:49 PM

220911 528 PRSE

7:13 AM

END OF SLOAN TURNAROUND

 

2:49 PM

E 528 PR SE

7:14 AM

E 528 PR SE

 

2:50 PM

254414 E SR 397

7:15 AM

220911 528 PRSE

 

2:51 PM

END OF SLOAN TURNAROUND

7:16 AM

254414 E SR 397

 

2:52 PM

S SLOAN CT & S SLOAN RD

7:17 AM

255844 SR 397

 

3:08 PM

VINEYARD HOUSE

7:23 AM

E 490 PR SE & S NINE CANYON RD

 

3:37 PM

NINE CANYON TRAILER PARK

7:23 AM

9 CANYON RD & S NINE CANYON RD

 

3:42 PM

133713 S NINE CANYON RD

Route 4

Morning

 

Afternoon

TIME

 

LOCATION

TIME

 

LOCATION

6:54 AM

 

241109 E SR 397

3:02 PM

 

241109 E SR 397

6:55 AM

 

E RIEK RD & S PIERT RD

3:03 PM

 

E RIEK RD & S PIERT RD

6:58 AM

 

E 549 PR SE

3:05 PM

 

E 549 PR SE

6:59 AM

 

AIRWAYS HEIGHTS PR SE & S PIERT RD

3:07 PM

 

AIRWAYS HEIGHTS PR SE & S PIERT RD

7:00 AM

 

PIERT TURN AROUND

 

 

 

7:08 AM

 

E TIERNEY PR SE

3:08 PM

 

PIERT TURNAROUND

7:10 AM

 

E HOVER RD & S MEALS RD

3:16 PM

 

E TIERNEY PR SE

7:12 AM

 

E 672 PR SE

3:18 PM

 

E HOVER RD & S MEALS RD

7:13 AM

 

E 654 PR SE

3:19 PM

 

E 672 PR SE

7:15 AM

 

247807 E TOOTHAKER RD

3:20 PM

 

E 654 PR SE

7:16 AM

 

END OF TOOTHAKER @ TURNAROUND

3:25 PM

 

247807 E TOOTHAKER RD